Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top email2x Email us Top subscribe2x Subscribe Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

June 2021

Wednesday 23rd Evening Pursuit Race 7
Wednesday 23rd Evening Pursuit Race 7 - 7pm first start
Saturday 26th 27th Powerboat Course - 2 days
Saturday 26th 27th Keelboat Academy 2
Sunday 27th Early Summer Points 8 & 9
Sunday 27th Sail Training Plus 4 (Cadets)
Wednesday 30th Evening Pursuit Race 8
Wednesday 30th Evening Pursuit Race 8 - 7pm first start
Wednesday 30th SB20 Evening Race 3
 

July 2021

Saturday 3rd Dinghy Cruise
Saturday 3rd Medway Cruiser Cruise
Saturday 3rd 4th RYA Asst Instructor Course 2 day
Sunday 4th Late Summer Points 1 & 2
Sunday 4th BJRC - Stone Cruiser Cup
Wednesday 7th Evening Pursuit Race 9
Wednesday 7th Evening Pursuit Race 9 - 7pm first start
Saturday 10th Sail Training 5 Sail Training Days
Sunday 11th Late Summer Points 3 & 4
Wednesday 14th Evening Pursuit Race 10
Wednesday 14th Evening Pursuit Race 10 - 7pm first start
Saturday 17th BJRC - Paget Cup
Sunday 18th East Coast Piers Race
Sunday 18th BJRC - Blackwater Cup
Wednesday 21st Evening Pursuit Race 11
Wednesday 21st Evening Pursuit Race 11 - 7pm first start
Saturday 24th Keelboat Academy 3
Sunday 25th Late Summer Points 5 & 6
Sunday 25th Sail Training Plus 5 (Cadets)
Wednesday 28th Evening Pursuit Race 12
Wednesday 28th Evening Pursuit Race 12 - 7pm first start
Saturday 31st 15th Aug Camping Fortnight
Saturday 31st Keelboat launch for Cadet Week
 

August 2021

Sunday 1st Late Summer Points 7 & 8
Sunday 1st BJRC - Krohn Cup
Monday 2nd 6th Cadet Week
Wednesday 4th Evening Pursuit Race 13
Wednesday 4th Evening Pursuit Race 13 - 6pm first start
Saturday 7th Cadet Regatta
Saturday 7th Dinghy Cruise
Saturday 7th Cadet Week Prizegiving & BBQ
Sunday 8th Jackpot
Monday 9th 12th RYA Instructor Course 4 days
Monday 9th 13th Keelboat Summer Regatta
Wednesday 11th Final Evening Pursuit Race 14
Wednesday 11th Final Evening Pursuit Race 14 - 7pm first start
Saturday 14th Ladies Series (3 Races)
Saturday 14th BJRC - Freeman Cup
Sunday 15th Pilot Cup
Sunday 15th BJRC - Success Cup
Saturday 21st Keelboat Academy 4
Sunday 22nd Late Summer Points 9 & 10
Sunday 22nd Sail Training Plus 6 (Cadets)
Saturday 28th Sail Training 6 Sail Training Days
Saturday 28th Cruiser Late Summer Cruise
Saturday 28th 5th Sep Bank Holiday Week Camping
Sunday 29th Bank Holiday Series 13, 14 & 15
Sunday 29th Cruiser Late Summer Cruise
Sunday 29th Keelboat August Regatta
Monday 30th Bank Holiday Series 16, 17 & 18
Monday 30th Cruiser Late Summer Cruise
Monday 30th Keelboat August Regatta
Monday 30th BJRC - Weathermark Cup
Tuesday 31st 1st Sep Powerboat Course - 2 days
 

September 2021

Saturday 4th Dinghy Cruise
Saturday 4th Keelboat Long Course Race
Sunday 5th Mona's Cup and Autumn Points 1
Saturday 11th Keelboat Academy Regatta
Sunday 12th Autumn Points 2 & 3
Sunday 12th Sail Training Plus Final (Cadets)
Saturday 18th Sail Training 7 Sail Training Days
Saturday 18th Cruiser Cruise to Brighlingsea
Sunday 19th Barts Bash & Autumn Points 4
Sunday 19th Cruiser Cruise to Brighlingsea
Saturday 25th Helm of the Year
Saturday 25th Cruiser Recovery
Sunday 26th Autumn Points 5 & 6
Sunday 26th Keelboat Late Series 1
Sunday 26th Take Down Marquee (Lunch time)
 

October 2021

Saturday 2nd Cruiser Recovery
Saturday 2nd BJRC - Reserve (MSC Start)
Saturday 2nd Dinghy Cruise
Sunday 3rd Autumn Points 7 & 8
Sunday 3rd Cat & H'Cap Fleet AGMs
Saturday 9th Sail Training Day 8 & Laying Up Tea Sail Training Days
Saturday 9th Cruiser Recovery
Saturday 9th Cadet Week Organisers Meeting
Sunday 10th Autumn Points 9 & 10
Sunday 10th Keelboat Late Series 2
Saturday 16th Cruiser Recovery
Sunday 17th Autumn Points 11 & 12
Sunday 24th Autumn Points 13 & 14
Sunday 24th Keelboat Late Series 3
Saturday 30th Cruiser Recovery
Sunday 31st Last Fling
 

November 2021

Saturday 6th Dinghy Cruise
Saturday 6th Cruiser Laying Up Supper
Saturday 6th Keelboat Late Series 4
Saturday 6th Autumn Working Party
Friday 12th Solo Fleet AGM
Saturday 13th Lift C row moorings Mooring Dury (Inspection)
Sunday 14th Lift C row moorings Mooring Dury (Inspection)
Saturday 20th Keelboat Late Series 5
Saturday 20th Recover club boats and race marks
Sunday 21st Recover club boats and race marks
Saturday 27th AGM and Prizegiving
 

December 2021

Saturday 4th Dinghy Cruise & Dinner
Saturday 4th Keelboat Late Series 6
© 2021 Marconi Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager